Committee Meetings

June 9 - 12 | Exposition: June 10 - 12 | Colorado Convention Center | Denver, CO | USA

ATTEND AN AWWA COMMITTEE MEETING 

ACE committee meetings are being held at the Convention Center and Hyatt Regency. Dates, times and locations may change, please refer to the ACE mobile app when onsite for up-to-date meeting information. 

 If you have any questions, please reach out to the Conferences and Education Group. 


2019 Scholarship Reception

Tuesday, June 11
7:30 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 708

AAEES/AIDIS/AWWA Luncheon

Wednesday, June 12
11:30 a.m.–1:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral A

AWWA Board of Directors Meeting

Sunday, June 9
9:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Centennial FGH

AWWA Board of Directors Special Session

Saturday, June 8
11:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Centennial FGH

AWWA Executive Committee Meeting

Friday, June 7
8:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral Hall BC

Canadian Affairs Committee Meeting

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center

Room: 106


Diversity and Member Inclusion Committee Meeting

Wednesday, June 12
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

First Time Attendee Event

Monday, June 10
7:00 a.m.–8:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 205/207

Future Leaders Reception

Tuesday, June 11
6:00 p.m.–7:30 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Centennial Foyer

Fresh Ideas Poster Competition and Display

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: Exhibit Hall

Global Utility Forum

Sunday, June 9
1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 210/212

Hard Questions About Diversity and Inclusion

Monday, June 10
3:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 103/105

Headwaters Reception

Saturday, June 8
5:00 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
5th Floor Terrace

International Associations Summit

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 701

International Council Meeting

Monday, June 10
10:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

International Council Reception

Monday, June 10
5:30 p.m.–7:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Centennial F

Legal Day Program

Legal Day Lunch

Legal Day Reception

Lunch with the Boss: Student and Young Professional Lunch Meetup

Monday, June 10
11:45 a.m.–1:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: Expo

Member Engagement & Development Committee

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

Public Affairs Council

Wednesday, June 12
8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

Public Officials Breakfast & Caucus

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 605/607

Standards Committee—A21 Ductile Iron Pipe & Fittings

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

Standards Committee—A21 International Committee

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

Standards Committee—Activated Carbon

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Committee—Aeration Systems

Wednesday, June 12
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Committee—Air Valves

Monday, June 10
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Committee—Backflow Preventers

Wednesday, June 12
1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

Standards Committee—Ball Valves

Monday, June 10
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Committee—Butterfly Valves

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Committee—Concrete Pressure Pipe

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Committee—Conventionally Reinforced Cast-in-Place Concrete Water Tanks

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

Standards Committee—D110 Wire- and Strand-Wound Circular Prestressed Concrete Water Tanks

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

Standards Committee—D115 Tendon-Prestressed Concrete Water Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

Standards Committee—Disinfectants

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 706

Standards Committee—Disinfection of Facilities

Monday, June 10
4:00 p.m.–5:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Standards Committee—Distribution System Operation and Managment

Monday, June 10
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

Standards Committee—Eccentric Plug Valves

Tuesday, June 11
1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

Standards Committee—Emergency Preparedness Practices

Tuesday, June 11
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

Standards Committee—Filtering Materials

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Committee—Fire Hydrants

Wednesday, June 12
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

Standards Committee—Fluorides

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

Standards Committee—Gasket Materials for Waterworks Service

Wednesday, June 12
8:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Committee—Gate Valves and Swing Check Valves

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Committee—Grooved and Shouldered Joints

Tuesday, June 11
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

Standards Committee—Ion Exchange

Tuesday, June 11
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Standards Committee—Iron Salts, Aluminum Salts, and Related Coagulant Aids

Standards Committee—Knife Gate Valves

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Committee—Membrane Treatment Systems

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

Standards Committee—Online Monitoring

Tuesday, June 11
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Standards Committee—Oxygen for Ozone Generation

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Standards Committee—Pilot-Operated Control Valves

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

Standards Committee—Pipe Rehabilitation

Sunday, June 9
4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

Standards Committee—Plastic Ball Valves

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m.–12:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

Standards Committee—Polyelectrolytes

Monday, June 10
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

Standards Committee—Polyolefin Pressure Pipe & Fittings

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

Standards Committee—Potable Reuse

Monday, June 10
3:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

Standards Committee—Power Actuating Devices

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–12:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Committee—Precoat Filter Media

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Committee—Progressive Cavity Chemical Metering Pumps

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

Standards Committee—Protective Interior Coatings for Valves & Hydrants

Monday, June 10
11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Committee—PVC Pressure Pipe and Fittings

 

Standards Committee—PVC Pressure Pipe and Fittings

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Committee—Rate-Type Flowmeters

Monday, June 10
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Committee—Risk and Resilience Management

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

Standards Committee—Scale and Corrosion Control Chemicals

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Committee—Security Practices

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

Standards Committee—Softening and Conditioning Chemicals

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 706

Standards Committee—Stainless Steel Pipe

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

Standards Committee—Steel and Composite Water Storage Tanks

Wednesday, June 12
1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

Standards Committee—Steel Pipe

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

Standards Committee—Thermosetting FRP Pipe

Tuesday, June 11
11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

Standards Committee—Thermosetting FRP Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

Standards Committee—UV Disinfections

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 706

Standards Committee—Wastewater Biosolids

Tuesday, June 11
4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

Standards Committee—Wastewater Collection Systems Operation & Management

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

Standards Committee—Wastewater Treatment Plant Operation

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

Standards Committee—Water Conservation Program Operation and Management

Tuesday, June 11
430 p.m.–530 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Standards Committee—Water Meters

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

Standards Committee—Water Service Line Fittings

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

Standards Committee—Wells

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center

Room: 104

Standards Council—Committee Chairs Breakfast

Monday, June 10
7:30 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 103/105

Standards Subcommittee—Ball Valves

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Subcommittee—C300 Reinforced Concrete Pressure Pipe, Steel-Cylinder Type

Tuesday, June 11
10:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—C301 & C304 Prestressed Concrete Pressure Pipe, Steel-Cylinder Type

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—C302 Reinforced Concrete Pressure Pipe, Noncylinder Type

Tuesday, June 11
10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—C303 Concrete Pressure Pipe, Bar-Wrapped Steel-Cylinder Type

Tuesday, June 11
9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—C305 CFRP Renewal and Strengthening of PCCP

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—C504 Butterfly Valve

Sunday, June 9
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Subcommittee—C516 Large Diameter Butterfly Valves

Sunday, June 9
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Subcommittee—C519 High Performance Butterfly Valves

Sunday, June 9
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Subcommittee—C541 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Actuators

Monday, June 10
1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

Standards Subcommittee—C542 Electric Motor Actuators

Monday, June 10
3:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

Standards Subcommittee—C605

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

Standards Subcommittee—C714 Residential Fire Sprinkler Meters

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—C810 Lead Service Line Replacement

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Standards Subcommittee—C906 PE Pipe

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Subcommittee—D100 Welded Carbon Steel Water Storage Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
7:00 a.m.–8:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Subcommittee—D101 Inspection of Water Storage Facilities

Wednesday, June 12
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

Standards Subcommittee—D102 Coating Steel Water Storage Tanks General Session

Wednesday, June 12
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

Standards Subcommittee—D103 Bolted Carbon Steel Tanks for Water Storage

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Subcommittee—D104/D106 Cathodic Protection for Steel Water Storage Tanks

Wednesday, June 12
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

Standards Subcommittee—D107 Composite Elevated Welded Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Subcommittee—D108 Aluminum Dome Roofs for Water Storage Facilities

Wednesday, June 12
8:30 a.m.–9:00a.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

Standards Subcommittee—D1XX Bolted Stainless Steel Water Storage Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—DCEB Composite Elevated Bolted Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

Standards Subcommittee—DELE Welded Carbon Steel Elevated Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Subcommittee—DFBT Welded Steel Flat-Bottom Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Subcommittee—DGTS General Tank Standard

Monday, June 10
9:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

Standards Subcommittee—Gate Valves and Swing Check Valves (C509 & C515)

Sunday, June 9
2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

Standards Subcommittee—M23

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

Standards Subcommittee—M49 Butterfly Valves

Sunday, June 9
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

Standards Subcommittee—M55 PE Pipe

Tuesday, June 11
8:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

Standards Subcommittee—M67

Monday, June 10
9:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

Standards Subcommittee—Manual M42 Steel Water Storage Tanks

Tuesday, June 11
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

Standards Subcommittee—Manual M6 Water Meters

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—Manual M9 Concrete Pressure Pipe

Tuesday, June 11
8:30 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Standards Subcommittee—Pipe Rehabilitation Cured-In-Place Pipe

Sunday, June 9
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

Standards Subcommittee—Pipe Rehabilitation Sliplining

Sunday, June 9
3:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

Standards Subcommittee—Rotary Cone Valves

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Standards Subcommittee—Steel Tank Accessories Task Group

Wednesday, June 12
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

Standards Subcommittee—Steel Tank Asset Management Guide

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

Standards Subcommittees—Water Meter Standards Joint Working Session

Monday, June 10
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

Student and Young Professional Scavenger Hunt

Monday, June 10
10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 205-207

TEC—Asset Management Committee

Tuesday, June 11
12:30 p.m.–1:45 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

TEC—Biological Drinking Water Committee

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

TEC—Capital Project Delivery Committee

Wednesday, June 12
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

TEC—Climate Change Committee

Tuesday, June 11

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

TEC—Coagulation & Filtration Committee

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

TEC—Committee Chair Breakfast

Monday, June 10
7:15 a.m.–8:15 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 210/212

TEC—Corrosion Control Committee

Wednesday, June 12
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

TEC—Cross Connection Control Committee

Monday, June 10
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Customer Metering Practices & Water Loss Control

Tuesday, June 11
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

TEC—Customer Metering Practices Committee

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

TEC—Disinfection Committee

Monday, June 10
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 701

TEC—Distribution & Plant Operations Division

Sunday, June 9
1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Distribution Operations & Maintenance Committee

Wednesday, June 12
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

TEC—Distribution System Water Quality Committee

Monday, June 10
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 210/212

TEC—Emergency Preparedness & Security Committee

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Emerging Water Quality Issues Committee

Wednesday, June 12
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

TEC—Energy Management Committee

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Engineering & Construction Division

Sunday, June 9
8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Engineering Modeling Applications Committee

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

TEC—Finance, Accounting & Management Controls Committee

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 202

TEC—Fire Protection Committee

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

TEC—Groundwater Resources Committee

Monday, June 10
5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral D

TEC—Health, Safety & Environment Committee

Monday, June 10
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

Technical and Educational Council

Wednesday, June 12
11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

TEC—Hydrant Hysteria Subcommittee

Wednesday, June 12
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

TEC—Information Management and Technology Research Committee

Tuesday, June 11
11:00 a.m–12:00 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

TEC—Inorganics & Inorganic Contaminants Committees (Joint)

Monday, June 10
3.30 p.m–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

TEC—Joint Section Research Committee

Tuesday, June 11
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

TEC—M28 Water Main Rehabilititation Committee

Monday, June 10
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Management & Leadership Division

Sunday, June 9

1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

TEC—Membrane Processes and Membrane Technology Joint Committee

Wednesday, June 12
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

TEC—Membrane Systems Subcommittee

Wednesday, June 12
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 108

TEC—Meter Madness Subcommittee

Tuesday, June 11
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 204

TEC—Operator Involvement Committee

Wednesday, June 12
4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

TEC—Organic Contaminants Research & Organic Contaminants Control Joint Meeting

Wednesday, June 12

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

TEC—Plant Operations & Energy Management Committee

Tuesday, June 11
2:30 p.m–3:30 p.m
Hyatt Regency
Room: Granite BC

TEC—Rates & Charges Committee

Tuesday, June 11

9:30 a.m.–11:00a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

TEC—Small Systems Division

Sunday, June 9
3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

TEC—Small Systems Technical Review Committee

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

TEC—Source Water Protection Committee

Tuesday, June 11

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

TEC—Strategic Management Practices Committee

Monday, June 10

4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

TEC—Sustainable Infrastructure Committee

Monday, June 10
5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 701

TEC—Taste & Odor Committee

Tuesday, June 11
9:00 a.m–10:00 a.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 206

TEC—Top Ops Subcommittee

Tuesday, June 11
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 701

TEC—Treatment Plant Operation & Maintenance Committee

Wednesday, June 12
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106

TEC—Utility Benchmarking Advisory Committee

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

TEC—Utility Quality Management Committee

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Water Conservation Committee Round-up

Tuesday, June 11
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 107/109

TEC—Water Conservation Division

Sunday, June 9
5:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.
Convention Center
Room: 604

TEC—Water Desalting Committee

Tuesday, June 11
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

TEC—Water Distribution Design & Construction Committee

Tuesday, June 11
5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral D

TEC—Water Loss Control Committee

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 110/112

TEC—Water Main Condition Assessment Committee

Monday, June 10
5:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

TEC—Water Main Rehabilitation Committee

Monday, June 10
4:30 p.m.–5:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Water Quality & Technology Division

Sunday, June 9
8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

TEC—Water Quality & Technology Division Committee Chairs Meeting

Wednesday, June 12
11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 707

TEC—Water Quality Laboratory Committee

Tuesday, June 11
4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

TEC—Water Resource Sustainability Division

Sunday, June 9

8:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

TEC—Water Resources Planning & Management Committee

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Water Reuse Committee

Wednesday, June 12
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 104

TEC—Water Science & Research Division

Sunday, June 9
1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

TEC—Water Treatment Facilities Design & Construction Committee

Tuesday, June 11
8:00 a.m.–9:00 a.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 606

TEC—Water Treatment Plant Residuals & Residuals Management Joint Committee

Tuesday, June 11
3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 604

TEC—Water Utility Technology & Automation Committee

Monday, June 10
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 608

TEC—Workforce Strategies Committee

Monday, June 10
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 703

Water Equation Committee Meeting

Wednesday, June 12
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 111

Water Utility Council Meeting

Monday, June 10
12:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 709

WRF Board Meeting

Saturday, June 8
12:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Mineral BC

WRF Subscriber Appreciation Breakfast

Monday, June 10
7:00 a.m.–8:30 a.m.
Hyatt Regency
Room: Centennial D

Young Professionals (YP) Committee Meeting

Wednesday, June 12
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Colorado Convention Center
Room: 106


SAVE BIG

WITH EARLY REGISTRATION

When you register by April 24, you will
save on your Registration price!